2018 CARNAVAL SAN FRANCISCO GRAND PARADE LINEUP

Photo courtesy of Stephen Busch

 

THE 2018 GRAND PARADE WILL BE HELD ON MAY 27th AT 9:30 AM

 


 

 

Thank You to Our Presenting Sponsor:

 

kaiser permanente

 

 


 

2018 GRAND PARADE COMPARSA LINEUP (Download)

 

San Francisco Lowrider Council
Supervisor Hillary Ronen
Xiuhcoatl Danza Azteca
Carnaval San Francisco
40th Anniversary Cultural Círculo Sponsored by Airbnb
Samba Queen Maisa Duke & Energia do Samba
Fiesta Gardens International School
Trash Mash-Up at Ruth's Table
Samoan Community Development Center
Pistahan Parade and Festival & Filipino American Arts Exposition
Little Manila Dance Collective
American Indian Cultural Center of San Francisco
Buena Vista Horace Mann
ABADÁ-Capoeira San Francisco
Bay Area Rapid Transit (BART)
Sherman Elementary
Asiya Shriners of San Mateo
Mission Neighborhood Centers, Inc.
COBAEJ Yelapa
Danza de los Diablos de Juxtlahuaca
Mixtiso Latino Indio-Afro-Mexican Salvadoreño Urbano Hip Hop
SF Day Labor Program & Women's Collective
Loco Bloco
Recology
Red Bull
Maracatu Pacífico
Tradición Peruana Cultural Center
2018 Royalty Sponsored by SFMTA
Instituto de Cultura Raíces del Perú
El Show de Pepe and TV Español Magazine
Mas Makers Massive
Muito Quente! Samba Performers
Ginga Brasil
La Cumbiamba Colombiana
United Rhythms SF
Feline Finesse Dance Company
Telemundo 48 and Xfinity Comcast
Mission Cultural Center for Latino Arts
Kantuta Ballet Folklórico de Bolivia
Willie Brown Middle School Steel Pan Ensemble with Supervisor London Breed, Superintendent Dr. Vincent Matthews, Ethnic Dance Festival CK Ladzekpo and Carlos Carvajal Sponsored by Kaiser Permanente & Laborers Local 261
Aquarela Brazilian Dance Ensemble
Zorro & Zorro Jr.
Grupo Folklórico Guatemalteco Xelaju
Ballet Folklórico Asociación Cultural Maya Tierra del Quetzal
Paixão Dance Ensemble
Conjunto Folklórico Panamá América
Viva La Diva
Nicaragua Danza, Hijos del Maíz
Hot Pink Feathers
Latin Dance Grooves and AcroSports
Club Puertorriqueño de San Francisco
Parceros Salseros
Esplendor Azteca Xipe Totec
Gente Da Cidade
Sistas-Wit-Style
Flavaz of D' Caribbean
Bead Squad
Grupo Samba Rio
Comunidad Yucateca
Grand Marshals Adela Chu & Chuchito Valdés Jr. Sponsored by AeroMexico
Comunidad Anqari
San Francisco Muni Railway Cable Cars
The Church of 8 Wheels
Super Sonic Samba School
Comparsa Colombiana Vive Mi Tierra
Rueda Con Ritmo
SF Art Car w/ Wardell Walters
Fogo Na Roupa Grupo Carnavalesco Cultural
Caravana de la Alegría Representando El Salvador
Comparsa Orichá Oya Nike and Grupo Reunião da Velha Guarda
Asociación Cultural Kanchis
Diaspora Masquerade Band
Hip Hop for Change, Inc.
Grupo Tania Santiago
UDJ Radio
Los Bomberos de San Francisco
Renacer Folklórico Bolivia
Karibbean Vibrationz
Batalá San Francisco
Mardi Gras Second Line Freestyle Dance Party & Rose Kingz
SambaFunk! Funkquarians w/ King Theo
Morenada Para el Mundo 100% es Boliviana