2019 CARNAVAL SAN FRANCISCO FESTIVAL LINEUP & SCHEDULE

 

 


 

SATURDAY MAY 25th, 2019

 


 

SATURDAY 5/25/2019
17th STREET & HARRISON STREET STAGE

10:00 AM—Community Music Center of San Francisco

10:45 AM—Latin Jazz Youth Ensemble of San Francisco

12:00 PM—Freddy Baldiviezo y Los Juglares del Sur

1:15 PM—Azul Latino

2:30 PM—Chhoti Maa

3:30 PM—SambaDá

5:00 PM—Bay Area Cuban All-Stars

 

SATURDAY 5/25/2019
21st STREET & HARRISON STREET STAGE

10:15 AM—Berta Olivia Mariachi

11:15 AM—Bay Area Artist Takeover Featuring:
–Youngin Floe

–RealOnez

–King Johnny J Musk
–Nico X Martin

–Miss Vicky

–Hunny Tinted
–Ivadoublenn

1:00 PM—Culture Fest Podcast & The Lust2Love Show Performance


1:45 PM—Calafia Armada 


2:45 PM—El Huracan y Su Perla Costeña

3:15 PM—Gabi Nodhal

5:00 PM—Liliac

 

SATURDAY 5/25/2019
22nd STREET & HARRISON STREET STAGE

12:00–3:00 PM
–Mariachi Juvenil "La Misión"
–Ballet Folklorico Cuicacalli
–Ballet Folklorico Netzahualcoyotl
–Danza de los Diablos de Juxtlahuaca
–Ballet Folklorico South Texas College


-Grupo Samba Conmigo

4:00 PM—Los Tigres del Norte

 

SATURDAY 5/25/2019
23rd STREET & HARRISON STREET STAGE by CARAVANA DE LA BAHIA

10:00 AM—DJ Carlo

11:30 AM—Participantes de Kareokid

12:30 PM—Grupo Vanidad

1:30 PM—Ganadores de Cantando y Ganando

2:00 PM—Los Sijeños del note


3:00 PM—Directamente de Colombia Fuego en America

3:30 PM—La Nueva Siluheta

4:30 PM—DJ Carlo

 

SATURDAY 5/25/2019
COMPARSA STAGE
20th STREET & HARRISON STREET

11:00 AM—Ballet Folklorico South Texas College

12:00 PM—Berta Olivia Mariachi

1:10 PM—Ballet Folklorico Panamá América

1:40 PM—United Rhythms SF

2:10 PM—Panamá Folklore from Seattle, WA

2:30 PM—Feline Finesse Dance Company

2:55 PM—Carnavalescos

3:10 PM—Morenada Para El Mundo 100% es Boliviana

3:35 PM—Bead Squad

4:00 PM—Loco Bloco

4:30 PM—Hip Hop For Change, Inc.

5:00 PM—Folklore y Ritmos de Panamá from Austin, TX 


5:20 PM—2019 Carnaval SF Royalty

5:30 PM—Batalá San Francisco

 

DJ BOOTHS

20th STREET STAGE
DJ Alex Reyes

MARIPOSA & HARRISON STREET
Tropic Soul by DJ Veyn

19th STREET & HARRISON STREET
DJ Bobby A

18th STREET & HARRISON STREET
Sazon Libre DJs & Juan G

 

 


 

SUNDAY MAY 26th, 2019

 


 

 

SUNDAY 5/26/2019
17th STREET & HARRISON STREET STAGE

11:00 AM—Katiana Vilá and the Oakland Samba Revue

12:30 PM—Ashton and Pan Extasy

2:00 PM—Mario y su Timbeko

3:15 PM—Del Fierro

4:00 PM—Orquesta Bembé

5:20 PM—Foga Na Roupa

 

SUNDAY 5/26/2019
21st STREET & HARRISON STREET STAGE

12:00 PM—Los Kimberos


1:30 PM—The Left 2 Write Band


3:00 PM—Los Mocosos

4:30 PM—Santi Mostaffa / Hip Hip Hoodios

5:00 PM—Bang Data

 

SUNDAY 5/26/2019
22nd STREET & HARRISON STREET STAGE

10:45 AM—Jamie Zee

12:00 PM—Sacred Fire

1:15 PM—Candelaria

2:30 PM—Art3mis Prime

3:30 PM—Carlos Xavier

5:00 PM—Native Elements

 

SUNDAY 5/26/2019
23rd STREET & HARRISON STREET STAGE by CARAVANA DE LA BAHIA

10:00 AM—Dj Edwin

12:00 PM—Son Sierreño

1:00 PM—Jamexican e invitados

1:30 PM—El Cafetal de La Sierra

2:30 PM—De Colombia Fuego en America

3:00 PM—Carlos Peraza de La Fiebre Amarilla de El Salvador

3:30 PM—Dubai Noteño Banda

4:30 PM—Grupo Fuerza Cruzada

5:00 PM—Diana y sus Sepultureos

 

SUNDAY 5/26/2019
COMPARSA STAGE
20th STREET & HARRISON STREET

11:00 AM—Humberto Contreras

11:30 AM—ABADÁ Capoeira San Francisco 


11:50 AM—The Direction Ability Advocates 


12:15 PM—Pryncess Hall 


12:40 PM—Ubis Fenix 


1:10 PM—Mac Mois 


1:40 PM—Mixtiso 


2:00 PM—Maracatu Pacífico 


2:30 PM—United Rhythms SF 


3:00 PM—Chavalos Danzas Por Nicaragua

3:20 PM—Aquarela Brazilian Dance Ensemble 


3:40 PM—Mission Cultural Center for Latino Arts

4:00 PM—Ballet Folklorico Netzahualcoyotl


4:30 PM—Sistas-Wit-Style

5:00 PM—Rueda Con Ritmo

5:40 PM—Parceros Salseros

 

DJ BOOTHS

20th STREET STAGE
DJ Alex Reyes

MARIPOSA & HARRISON STREET
Tropic Soul by DJ Veyn

19th STREET & HARRISON STREET
DJ Bobby A

18th STREET & HARRISON STREET
Sazon Libre DJs & Juan G