2018 CARNAVAL SAN FRANCISCO FESTIVAL LINEUP & SCHEDULE

 

 


 

SATURDAY MAY 26th, 2018 (Download)

 


 

SATURDAY 5/26/2018
24th STREET & HARRISON

10:00 AM—Carnaval San Francisco Festival Blessing w/ Xiuhcoatl Danza Azteca, PFG Xelaju, Tsuro African Collection

 

SATURDAY 5/26/2018
17th STREET & HARRISON STREET STAGE

11:00 AM—Latin Jazz Youth Ensemble of SF

12:15 PM—Adriana Marrero y Cha Ching!

1:30 PM—La Chamba


2:45 PM—Ricardo Lemvo & Makina Loca

4:30 PM—India "La Princesa de la Salsa"

 

SATURDAY 5/26/2018
21st STREET & HARRISON STREET STAGE

11:00 AM—Wallenberg High School Jazz Band

12:00 PM—Helen Palma

1:00 PM—Squeezebox Sabroso


2:15 PM—La Mestiza


3:30 PM—California Choro Club w/ Ami Molinelli

5:00 PM—Ras Indio

 

SATURDAY 5/26/2018
22nd STREET & HARRISON STREET STAGE

11:00 AM—Oakland School of the Arts

11:30 AM—Mariachi Juvenil La Misión

12:15 PM—Taller Bombalele

1:30 PM—Tierra


3:00 PM—El Chicano


4:30 PM—Malo

 

SATURDAY 5/26/2018
23rd STREET & HARRISON STREET STAGE by CARAVANA DE LA BAHIA

11:30 AM—Marimba

12:30 PM—Vaslesha, Liche y Barras

1:00 PM—4 Telesa de Reno NV.

1:30 PM—Kareokando

2:00 PM—Los del Rancho Norteño

2:30 PM—Los Tokayos de La Sierra

3:00 PM—Sileños del Norte

3:30 PM—Blanca La Chingona y Miss Vicky El Jamexican

4:00 PM—Eduardo Molina

4:30 PM—Raffle Prizes! 

4:45 PM—Cornelio de la Bahia

5:00 PM—Banda Sinaloense

5:45 PM—Jasid Guerrero

 

SATURDAY 5/26/2018
20th STREET & HARRISON STREET STAGE

11:00 AM—Hip Hop For Change, Inc.


11:30 AM—Feline Finesse Dance Company


12:00 PM—Rising Rhythm Project SF


12:30 PM—Grupo Folklrórico Guatemalteco Xelajú


1:00 PM—Morenada Para El Mundo 100% es Boliviana


1:30 PM—Paixão Dance Ensemble


2:00 PM—Cuicacalli Dance Company


2:30 PM—Loco Bloco


3:00 PM—Conjunto Folklórico Panamá América

3:30 PM—United Rhythms SF


3:40 PM—Esplendor Azteca Xipe Totec

4:00 PM—COBAEJ Yelapa


4:30 PM—Mission Cultural Center for Latino Arts

5:00 PM—2018 Carnaval SF Royalty


5:30 PM—Batala San Francisco

 

SATURDAY 5/26/2018
18th STREET DJ BOOTH w/Sazon Libre and Juan G

11:00 AM—Sazon Libre

3:00 PM—DJ Empire

4:00 PM—Stepwise

5:00 PM—Benny Flan

 

SATURDAY 5/26/2018
HARRISON BETWEEN 23rd & 24th STREET NATIVE & AFRICAN ROOTS MARKET

11:00 AM—Opening Ceremony: Ohlone Sisters

11:30 AM—All Nations Singers & Dancers

12:30 PM—Folklore Iskalli de Stockton

1:30 PM— MEXSAL: Boti Lomeli & Asesino Lyrikal

2:00 PM—Mentes Diferentes de Sacramento

2:30 PM—Pomo Dancers from Santa Rosa

3:00 PM—Danza Azteca

4:00 PM—B-Side Players

 

John O'Connell High School w/ DJ Rican Nican 

San Francisco Lowrider Council Car Show

 

 

 


 

SUNDAY MAY 27th, 2018 (Download)

 


 

 

SUNDAY 5/27/2018
17th STREET & HARRISON STREET STAGE

11:00 AM—Cardinal Calypso

12:30 PM—Annette A. Aguilar & StringBeans

1:45 PM—Locura


2:50 PM—Will J


3:00 PM—Jesus Diaz y Su QBA

4:30 PM—Samba Extravaganza w/ Sambadá, SambaFunk!, Fogo na Roupa, Batalá SF, Loco Bloco

 

SUNDAY 5/27/2018
21st STREET & HARRISON STREET STAGE

11:00 AM—Mission High School

12:00 PM—Triband


1:00 PM—IndiviDúo


2:15 PM—Jose A. Najera and The Bernal Beat

3:45 PM—La Clandestina Bay

5:00 PM—Pellejo Seco

 

SUNDAY 5/27/2018
22nd STREET & HARRISON STREET STAGE

10:30 AM—Community Music Center of SF

11:50 AM—AC Ensemble of SFSU

1:00 PM—Bayonics


2:15 PM—Carnaval Salsa Legends

3:30 PM—Mac Mois - MC

3:45 PM—Hip Spanic Allstars

5:00 PM—Carribean All-Stars

 

SUNDAY 5/27/2018
23rd STREET & HARRISON STREET STAGE by CARAVANA DE LA BAHIA

12:00 PM—Codigo Fama y Pachuco 

1:00 PM—Banda Azul y Blanco

1:30 PM—El Navegante / Kareoke

2:00 PM—Banda Dubai

3:00 PM—AK 47

3:45 PM—Raffle Prizes!

4:00 PM—Grupo Buenas Epocas De El Salvador

4:30 PM—Eduardo Molina

5:00 PM—La Sonora Santanera

 

SUNDAY 5/27/2018
20th STREET & HARRISON STREET STAGE

11:00 AM—Phillip and Sala Burton Choir

11:50 AM—Makru


1:00 PM—Monica Fimbrez


2:00 PM—2018 Carnaval SF Royalty


2:30 PM—Maracatu Pacífico


3:00 PM—Aquarela Brazilian Dance Ensemble

3:20 PM—Rueda Con Ritmo


3:40 PM—Fogo Na Roupa Grupo Carnavalesco Cultural

4:00 PM—United Rhythms SF


4:15 PM—Rose Kingz

4:25 PM—Colombian Party w/ Comparsa Vive Mi Tierra, Parceros Salseros,
La Cumbiamba Colombiana

 

SUNDAY 5/27/2018
18th STREET DJ BOOTH w/Sazon Libre and Juan G

12:30 PM—B Side Brujas

2:00 PM—Nina Sol

3:00 PM—Yazi

3:15 PM—R1z

3:30 PM—The Church of 8 Wheels

3:50 PM—Bead Squad

4:00 PM—Sazon Libre

 

SUNDAY 5/27/2018
19th STREET DJ BOOTH w/Bobby A

3:55 PM—Comunidad Yucateca

 

SUNDAY 5/27/2018
22nd STREET DJ Booth w/Mixtek

3:30 PM—Aracely Zamora


3:55 PM—Ballet Folklórico Asociación Cultural Maya Tierra del Quetzal

 

SUNDAY 5/27/2018

HARRISON BETWEEN 23rd & 24th STREET NATIVE & AFRICAN ROOTS MARKET

12:30 PM—Los Diablos de Tecomate

1:00 PM— Danza Azteca

2:00 PM—Bay Area All Stars

4:00 PM—Audiopharmacy

5:00 PM—Bang Data

 

SUNDAY 5/27/2018
John O'Connell High School w/ DJ Rican Nican

San Francisco Lowrider Council Car Show