MAY 26th & 27th, 2018

MAPS: Interactive Parade Map | Download Parade Map | Interactive Festival Map

 


View Festival Schedule | Download Schedule

GRAND PARADE 9:30am, MAY 27th

Download Parade Lineup | Download Map

 

San Francisco Lowrider Council
Supervisor Hillary Ronen
Xiuhcoatl Danza Azteca
Carnaval San Francisco
40th Anniversary Cultural Círculo Sponsored by Airbnb
Samba Queen Maisa Duke & Energia do Samba
Fiesta Gardens International School
Trash Mash-Up at Ruth's Table
Samoan Community Development Center
Pistahan Parade and Festival & Filipino American Arts Exposition
Little Manila Dance Collective
American Indian Cultural Center of San Francisco
Buena Vista Horace Mann
ABADÁ-Capoeira San Francisco
Bay Area Rapid Transit (BART)
Sherman Elementary
Asiya Shriners of San Mateo
Mission Neighborhood Centers, Inc.
COBAEJ Yelapa
Danza de los Diablos de Juxtlahuaca
Mixtiso Latino Indio-Afro-Mexican Salvadoreño Urbano Hip Hop
SF Day Labor Program & Women's Collective
Loco Bloco
Recology
Red Bull
Maracatu Pacífico
Tradición Peruana Cultural Center
2018 Royalty Sponsored by SFMTA
Instituto de Cultura Raíces del Perú
El Show de Pepe and TV Español Magazine
Mas Makers Massive
Muito Quente! Samba Performers
Ginga Brasil
La Cumbiamba Colombiana
United Rhythms SF
Feline Finesse Dance Company
Telemundo 48 and Xfinity Comcast
Mission Cultural Center for Latino Arts
Kantuta Ballet Folklórico de Bolivia
Willie Brown Middle School Steel Pan Ensemble with Supervisor London Breed, Superintendent Dr. Vincent Matthews, Ethnic Dance Festival CK Ladzekpo and Carlos Carvajal Sponsored by Kaiser Permanente & Laborers Local 261
Aquarela Brazilian Dance Ensemble
Zorro & Zorro Jr.
Grupo Folklórico Guatemalteco Xelaju
Ballet Folklórico Asociación Cultural Maya Tierra del Quetzal
Paixão Dance Ensemble
Conjunto Folklórico Panamá América
Viva La Diva
Nicaragua Danza, Hijos del Maíz
Hot Pink Feathers
Latin Dance Grooves and AcroSports
Club Puertorriqueño de San Francisco
Parceros Salseros
Esplendor Azteca Xipe Totec
Gente Da Cidade
Sistas-Wit-Style
Flavaz of D' Caribbean
Bead Squad
Grupo Samba Rio
Comunidad Yucateca
Grand Marshals Adela Chu & Chuchito Valdés Jr. Sponsored by AeroMexico
Comunidad Anqari
San Francisco Muni Railway Cable Cars
The Church of 8 Wheels
Super Sonic Samba School
Comparsa Colombiana Vive Mi Tierra
Rueda Con Ritmo
SF Art Car w/ Wardell Walters
Fogo Na Roupa Grupo Carnavalesco Cultural
Caravana de la Alegría Representando El Salvador
Comparsa Orichá Oya Nike and Grupo Reunião da Velha Guarda
Asociación Cultural Kanchis
Diaspora Masquerade Band
Hip Hop for Change, Inc.
Grupo Tania Santiago
UDJ Radio
Los Bomberos de San Francisco
Renacer Folklórico Bolivia
Karibbean Vibrationz
Batalá San Francisco
Mardi Gras Second Line Freestyle Dance Party & Rose Kingz
SambaFunk! Funkquarians w/ King Theo
Morenada Para el Mundo 100% es Boliviana

 

 


SUNDAY FESTIVAL SCHEDULE (Download)


 

SUNDAY 5/27/2018
17th STREET & HARRISON STREET STAGE

11:00 AM—Cardinal Calypso

12:30 PM—Annette A. Aguilar & StringBeans

1:45 PM—Locura


2:50 PM—Will J


3:00 PM—Jesus Diaz y Su QBA

4:30 PM—Samba Extravaganza w/ Sambadá, SambaFunk!, Fogo na Roupa, Batalá SF, Loco Bloco

 

SUNDAY 5/27/2018
21st STREET & HARRISON STREET STAGE

11:00 AM—Mission High School

12:00 PM—Triband


1:00 PM—IndiviDúo


2:15 PM—Jose A. Najera and The Bernal Beat

3:45 PM—La Clandestina Bay

5:00 PM—Pellejo Seco

 

SUNDAY 5/27/2018
22nd STREET & HARRISON STREET STAGE

10:30 AM—Community Music Center of SF

11:50 AM—AC Ensemble of SFSU

1:00 PM—Bayonics


2:15 PM—Carnaval Salsa Legends

3:30 PM—Mac Mois - MC

3:45 PM—Hip Spanic Allstars

5:00 PM—Carribean All-Stars

 

SUNDAY 5/27/2018
23rd STREET & HARRISON STREET STAGE by CARAVANA DE LA BAHIA

12:00 PM—Codigo Fama y Pachuco 

1:00 PM—Banda Azul y Blanco

1:30 PM—El Navegante / Kareoke

2:00 PM—Banda Dubai

3:00 PM—AK 47

3:45 PM—Raffle Prizes!

4:00 PM—Grupo Buenas Epocas De El Salvador

4:30 PM—Eduardo Molina

5:00 PM—La Sonora Santanera

 

SUNDAY 5/27/2018
20th STREET & HARRISON STREET STAGE

11:00 AM—Phillip and Sala Burton Choir

11:50 AM—Makru


1:00 PM—Monica Fimbrez


2:00 PM—2018 Carnaval SF Royalty


2:30 PM—Maracatu Pacífico


3:00 PM—Aquarela Brazilian Dance Ensemble

3:20 PM—Rueda Con Ritmo


3:40 PM—Fogo Na Roupa Grupo Carnavalesco Cultural

4:00 PM—United Rhythms SF


4:15 PM—Rose Kingz

4:25 PM—Colombian Party w/ Comparsa Vive Mi Tierra, Parceros Salseros,
La Cumbiamba Colombiana

 

SUNDAY 5/27/2018
18th STREET DJ BOOTH w/Sazon Libre and Juan G

12:30 PM—B Side Brujas

2:00 PM—Nina Sol

3:00 PM—Yazi

3:15 PM—R1z

3:30 PM—The Church of 8 Wheels

3:50 PM—Bead Squad

4:00 PM—Sazon Libre

 

SUNDAY 5/27/2018
19th STREET DJ BOOTH w/Bobby A

3:55 PM—Comunidad Yucateca

 

SUNDAY 5/27/2018
22nd STREET DJ Booth w/Mixtek

3:30 PM—Aracely Zamora


3:55 PM—Ballet Folklórico Asociación Cultural Maya Tierra del Quetzal

 

SUNDAY 5/27/2018

HARRISON BETWEEN 23rd & 24th STREET NATIVE & AFRICAN ROOTS MARKET

12:30 PM—Los Diablos de Tecomate

1:00 PM— Danza Azteca

2:00 PM—Bay Area All Stars

4:00 PM—Audiopharmacy

5:00 PM—Bang Data

 

SUNDAY 5/27/2018
John O'Connell High School w/ DJ Rican Nican

San Francisco Lowrider Council Car Show

 

 


DONATE

Your pledge will support Carnaval's operations this year and into the future, thus cementing this beloved San Francisco tradition annually.

 

 

 


DRUMBEAT NEWSLETTER

 

Stay up–to–date on all things Carnaval San Francisco.

View our current Newsletter.

Sign up for our Newsletter and check out our News Page.

 

If you want to tell your story, please download our submissions guidelines here.